Classified Job Descriptions

Return to HR Department site

 

CLASSIFICATION

GRADE
Accompanist/Coach
O
Account Specialist L
Account Technician I G
Account Technician II H
Accountant Q
Administrative Assistant I I
Administrative Assistant II K
Administrative Assistant III M
Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist I L
Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist II N
Admissions & Records Specialist K
Advisor, Health Occupations Preparation and Education (HOPE) Program L
Advisor, Student Life Accounts & Marketing Programs P
Alternate Media Specialist N
Art Gallery Specialist L
Articulation Specialist P
Assistive Technology Specialist M
Auto Shop Assistant G
Automotive/Equipment Mechanic O
Box Office Technician J
Budget Specialist, Categorical Programs M
Building Maintenance Generalist M
Business Services Specialist N
Buyer N
Buyer, Senior O
Career Services Advisor O
Carpenter O
Ceramics Laboratory Technician J
Child Care Associate Teacher I
Child Care Master Teacher M
Child Care Site Supervisor O
Child Care Teacher K
Clerical Assistant G
Clerical Assistant, SRJC Foundation G
College Nurse Practitioner T
Community Service Officer J
Cook/Child Care Center H
Coordinator, Admissions & Records O
Coordinator, Assessment Services O
Coordinator, Basic Needs and Support Programs N
Coordinator, Building & Equipment Maintenance Q
Coordinator, California Community College Career & Technical Education Employment Outcomes Survey (CTEOS) Q
Coordinator, Career Technical Education (CTE) and Outreach O
Coordinator, Communications & Marketing O
Coordinator, Community and Contract Education O
Coordinator, Computer Aided Design (CAD) Labs P
Coordinator, Computer Labs P
Coordinator, Custodial Services L
Coordinator, Dental Clinic Business Office M
Coordinator, Dream Centers O
Coordinator, English Language Learner (ELL) Outreach P
Coordinator, EOPS Foster Youth Educational Support O
Coordinator, EOPS Outreach Programs P
Coordinator, Farm Operations N
Coordinator, Financial Aid & Outreach P
Coordinator, Grounds Operations, Petaluma Campus L
Coordinator, Grounds Operations, Santa Rosa Campus M
Coordinator, High School Equivalency Program (HEP) P
Coordinator, Instructional Computer Systems Q
Coordinator, Intercultural Center, Petaluma Campus O
Coordinator, International Student Program P
Coordinator, KAD Equipment and Services N
Coordinator, Maintenance Operations M
Coordinator, Marketing & Social Media O
Coordinator, MESA Schools Program Outreach M
Coordinator, MI CASA (Multicultural Innovation Center for Academic Success and Achievement) P
Coordinator, Online Accessibility O
Coordinator, Public Safety Facilities Operations O
Coordinator, Recruit Training Officer Law Enforcement Academy/Regular Basic Course (RBC) P
Coordinator, Scheduling O
Coordinator, School Relations & Outreach P
Coordinator, Science Labs P
Coordinator, Shone Farm Sales and Marketing N
Coordinator, Student Academic Records O
Coordinator, Student Employment Services O
Coordinator, Student Engagement Programs O
Coordinator, Student Financial Services P
Coordinator, Student Government Programs O
Coordinator, Student Outreach P
Coordinator, Student Resource Center & Marketing Programs L
Coordinator, Student Success Program P
Coordinator, Technology Procurement N
Coordinator, Textbook O
Coordinator, Veterans Affairs O
Coordinator, Warehouse Operations M
Copy Center Specialist J
Culinary Operations Specialist L
Culinary Retail Clerk G
Curriculum Technician M
Custodial Maintenance Technician J
Custodian H
Development Associate, Business & Financial, SRJC Foundation O
Development Associate, Database & Gift Processing, SRJC Foundation N
Disability Intake Facilitator K
Dream Center Specialist J
Electrician O
Electronics Laboratory Technician L
Emergency Management Specialist R
Employment Services Advisor - C2C O
Energy Management Technician L
EOPS/CARE Specialist K
EOPS/Foster Youth Education Support Specialist L
Equipment Technician I I
Executive Assistant N
Exhibits Specialist P
Farm Assistant E
Farm Equipment Operator G
Financial Aid Program Specialist N
Financial Aid Technician I I
Financial Aid Technician II K
Financial Aid Technician-Petaluma J
Graphic Designer O
Graphics Technician, Senior L
Groundskeeper I I
Groundskeeper II J
Hazardous Materials Specialist P
Health Promotion Specialist P
Health Services Assistant M
Health Services Specialist O
Heavy Cleaner F
Help Desk Technician M
Horticulture Technician I H
Human Resources Technician M
HVAC and Controls Technician O
Image Technician I
Information Systems Specialist O
Instructional Accessibility Specialist O
Instructional Assistant, Senior K
Instructional Designer R
Instructional Systems Administrator R
Intake Specialist, CalWORKs L
International Student Advisor P
Job Developer P
Laboratory Assistant, Adapted PE (APE) L
Laboratory Assistant, Health Sciences J
Laboratory Assistant, Public Safety K
Laboratory Assistant/Senior, Health Sciences L
Lead Cashier, Bookstore G
Library Specialist/Petaluma Campus M
Library Technician I I
Library Technician II K
Library Technician III M
Library Technology Specialist N
Livestock Technician L
Locksmith O
Marketing Assistant I
Media Production Technician L
Media Resources Specialist L
Media Support Specialist K
Media Systems Technician I N
Media Systems Technician II O
Medical Assistant M
Microcomputer Lab Specialist I K
Microcomputer Lab Specialist II M
Network Technician Q
Outreach Specialist, Adult Education Programs M
Outreach Specialist, Gateway to College M
Outreach Specialist, High School Equivalency Program (HEP) M
Outreach Specialist, Student Outreach M
Painter M
Parking Lot Attendant A
Payroll Specialist M
Payroll Technician K
Petaluma Microcomputer Lab Coordinator O
Photography Laboratory Technician J
Planetarium Specialist Q
Plumber O
Police Dispatcher/Records Technician M
Police Officer P
Police Systems Administrator P
Pool Facility Maintenance Technician K
Print Making Laboratory Technician J
Program Assistant, Study Abroad/Language Lab K
Program Developer, CalWORKs O
Program Specialist, Gateway to College M
Program Specialist, MESA Programs & Outreach M
Programmer P
Programmer Analyst R
Programmer Analyst, Senior S
Purchasing Specialist L
Research Analyst P
Research Technician L
Scheduling Technician K
Scheduling Technician, Senior M
Scholarship Technician K
Science Equipment System Specialist O
Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant N
Science Laboratory Technician M
Sculpture Laboratory Technician J
Senior Designer Q
Service Facilitator I
Sign Language Interpreter P
Sign Language Interpreter, Senior Q
Storekeeper I H
Storekeeper II K
Student Advisor, CalWORKs O
Student Success Coach, C2C M
Student Success Specialist I K
Student Success Specialist II M
Student Success Technician J
Support Services Specialist M
Systems Administrator Q
Systems Specialist, Student Financial Services N
Technical Writer P
Telecommunications Technician L
Testing Specialist K
Testing Technician H
Theatre Arts Costume Technician O
Theatre Arts Production Specialist P
Theatre Arts Promotions Specialist L
Tree Maintenance Worker J
Visual Resources Technician I
Waste Diversion Technician J
Web Design Specialist O
Web Developer S
Web Support Specialist M
Workability Job Developer L